Get the free version of Marbridge Daily delivered to your inbox

Click here to subscribe

Bewinner H1 2017 Profit Up 244% YoY

Bewinner, 8/10/17

Beijing-based telecommunications value-added services provider Bewinner Communications (002148.SZ) has announced its financial results for the six months ended June 30, 2017. H1 2017 revenue was RMB 291.29 mln, up 108.65% YoY from RMB 139.61 mln in H1 2016.

Net profit attributable to shareholders was RMB 77.65 mln, up 243.73% YoY.

Bewinner H1 2017 Revenue Breakdown

ProductsRevenue (RMB/Mln)% of RevenueYoY Change
Mobile Gaming95.5932.81%158.73%
Mobile Internet Applications94.8732.57%209.84%
Mobile Value-added Services68.6523.57%9.74%
Mobile Internet Industry Park31.4310.79%269.59%
Others0.750.26%-23.46%
TOTAL291.29100.00%108.65%

Keywords: mobile gaming profit revenue wireless Bewinner Communications 002148.SZ H1 2017 WVAS fiscal report technology park

Marbridge Daily Premium

Interested in gaining full access to all newsletter articles and the Marbridge Daily archive? To learn more about premium subscription options, including pricing, please:

Click here

Marbridge Consulting RSS Feed

Marbridge Reports